Peter/Flynn

Peter Wilhelm Dawes

Aliases: Flynn; The Black Rose Assassin
Alignment: Varies
(Neutral Good to Chaotic Evil)

Vital Details

Height: 6’3″
Weight: 185 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Emerald Green
Creature Type: Vampire
Date Turned: January 20, 1983
Maker: Sabrina

Birthdate: March 6, 1954
Astrological Sign: Pisces
Hometown: Lancaster, PA, USA

Parents: John and Marjorie Dawes
Siblings: None
Immortal Siblings: Michael O’Shane, Patrick Flynn (Among Others)
Career(s): Doctor, Assassin, Seer

Skills/Abilities: Knife/Sword Training
Telepathy, Telekinesis
Future/Past Sight, Photokinesis
Education: Pre-Med/Medical School

Favorite Color(s): Black, Red
Favorite Music: Post-Punk, New Wave
Favorite Blood Type: A+
Favorite Movie(s): Blade Runner, The Empire Strikes Back, Scarface
Favorite Poet(s): Robert Frost, Pablo Neruda

Criminal Charges: Two counts of First Degree Murder against ex-girlfriend, Lydia Davies, and her alledged lover, Liam O’Connell.
Felonies Actually Committed: Assault, Murder (Number of victims unknown.)

Allies

Monica Alexander
Robin O'Shane

A History, in Brief

Peter was born on March 6, 1954 in Lancaster, PA to John and Marjorie Dawes. John had been an American serviceman during World War II, who met and married Marjorie Fiedler – a German ex-pat serving in England as a nurse – while recovering from injuries sustained during battle. Peter is their only child. After their death in 1967, Peter was sent to live with his paternal aunt and uncle in Abington, PA and upon graduating high school in 1972, he entered the pre-med program at Temple University. He was in his last year of residency at Temple University Hospital when he met the vampiress Sabrina. (1983)

Upon being turned vampire, Peter adopted the name ‘Flynn’ and became a trained killer for his maker.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *